Local Organizing Committee:

Jorma Kyyrä
Honorary Chair

Aalto University

Seppo Sierla
Finance Chair

Aalto University

John Millar
Special Session Chair

Aalto University

Seppo Saastamoinen
Industry Co-Chair

Aalto University

Mahdi Pourakbari Kasmaei
General Chair

Aalto University

Marko Hinkkanen
Publication Chair

Aalto University
Raimo Kantola
Technical Telecommunication Chair
Aalto University
Diones Supriana
Local Arrangements

Delft University of Technology

Matti Lehtonen
General Co-Chair

Aalto University
Mostafa Karar
Program Chair

Aalto University
Jukka Leskelä
Industry Chair

Finnish Energy
Joep van der Weijden
Webmaster

Delft University of Technology

International Program Committee members for 2020 Conference were:

Marco AielloUniversity of Stuttgart, Germany
Reza ArghandehWestern Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway
Emilio BarocioUniversidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
Andrea BenigniUniversity of South Carolina, RWTH Aachen University, Forschungszentrum Jülich, USA
Anne BlavetteUniversity of Rennes, France
Lorenzo BottaccioliPolitecnico di Torino, Italy
Concettina BuccellaUniversity of L’Aquila, Italy
Leonel CarvalhoINESCTEC, Portugal
Dana-Alexandra CiupageanuUniversity Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Laurens de VriesTU Delft, Netherlands
Mathijs de WeerdtTU Delft, Netherlands
Geert DeconinckKU Leuven, Belgium
Virgil DumbravaUniversity Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Ana EstanqueiroLNEG, Portugal
Mihai GavrilasTechnical University of Iasi, Romania
Roberto GermanàSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Madeleine GibescuUtrecht University, Netherlands
Alessandro GiuseppiSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Lalit GoelNanyang Technological University, Singapore
Francisco Gonzalez-LongattUniversity of South-Eastern Norway, Norway
Samuele GrilloPolitecnico di Milano, Italy
QingLong HanSwinburne University, Australia
Yilin HuangTU Delft, Netherlands
Johann HurinkUniversiteit Twente, Netherlands
Hadi Y. KanaanUniversity of Lebanon, Lebanon
Chongqing KangTsinghua University, China
Swasti KhuntiaTenneT TSO BV, Netherlands
Jako KilterTallinn University of Technology – TalTech, Estonia
Ivana KockarStrathclyde University, UK
Koen KokTNO, Netherlands
Cristian LazaroiuTechnical University of Bucharest, Romania
Francesco LiberatiSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Joao MartinsUniversidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Russell McKennaTechnical University of Denmark, Denmark
Gonçalo MendesLUT School of Energy Systems, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Alexander MicallefUniversity of Malta, Malta
Hiroyuki MoriMeiji University, Japan
Worawat NakawiroKing Mongkut’s Institute of Technology, Thailand
Mario OleskoviczUniversity of São Paulo, Brazil
Sanjeevikumar PadmanabanAalborg University, Denmark
Peter PalenskyTU Delft, Netherlands
Mathaios PanteliUniversity of Manchester, UK
Alessandra ParisioUniversity of Manchester, UK
Edoardo PattiPolitecnico di Torino, Italy
Hector PulgarUniversity of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Jose RuedaTU Delft, Netherlands
Sarah RönnbergLuleå University of Technology, Sweden
Jacqueline ScherpenUniversiteit Groningen, Netherlands
Alexandra SimaUniversity Politehnica of Bucharest , Romania
Alex StefanovTU Delft, Netherlands
Thomas StrasserAustrian Institute of Technology, Austrian
Zita ValePolytechnic of Porto, Portugal
Cornelis VuikTU Delft, Netherlands
Martijn WarnierTU Delft, Netherlands
Laila ZemīteRiga Technical University, Latvia