Local Organizing Committee

Zofia Lukszo
General Chair

Delft University of Technology
Martijn Warnier
Finance Chair

Delft University of Technology
Arjen van der Meer
Tutorial Chair

Delft University of Technology
Laurens de Vries
Publicity Chair

Delft University of Technology

Peter Palensky
Co-Chair

Delft University of Technology
Tamas Keviczky
Program Chair

Delft University of Technology
Kees Vuik
Publication Chair

Delft University of Technology
Diones Supriana
Local Arrangements

Delft University of Technology
Mart van Bracht
Industry Chair

Systems Integration – Top Sector Energy
Jose Rueda Torres
Program Co-Chair

Delft University of Technology
Yilin Huang
Publication Co-Chair

Delft University of Technology
Joep van der Weijden
Webmaster

Delft University of Technology

International Program Committee

Marco AielloUniversity of Stuttgart, Germany
Reza ArghandehWestern Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway
Emilio BarocioUniversidad de Guadalajara, Mexico
Andrea BenigniUniversity of South Carolina, RWTH Aachen University, Forschungszentrum Jülich, USA
Anne BlavetteUniversity of Rennes, France
Lorenzo BottaccioliPolitecnico di Torino, Italy
Concettina BuccellaUniversity of L’Aquila, Italy
Leonel CarvalhoINESCTEC, Portugal
Gianfranco ChiccoPolitecnico di Torino, Italy
Dana-Alexandra CiupageanuUniversity Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Mathijs de WeerdtTU Delft, Netherlands
Geert DeconinckKU Leuven, Belgium
Virgil DumbravaUniversity Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Ana EstanqueiroLNEG, Portugal
Mihai GavrilasTechnical University of Iasi, Romania
Roberto GermanàSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Alessandro GiuseppiSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Lalit GoelNanyang Technological University, Singapore
Francisco Gonzalez-LongattUniversity of South-Eastern Norway, Norway
Samuele GrilloPolitecnico di Milano, Italy
QingLong HanSwinburne University, Australia
Johann HurinkUniversiteit Twente, Netherlands
Hadi Y. KanaanUniversity of Lebanon, Lebanon
Chongqing KangTsinghua University, China
Swasti KhuntiaTenneT TSO BV, Netherlands
Jako KilterTallinn University of Technology – TalTech, Estonia
Ivana KockarStrathclyde University, UK
Koen KokTNO, Netherlands
Cristian LazaroiuTechnical University of Bucharest, Romania
Francesco LiberatiSapienza Università di Roma, Italy
Bogdan MarinescuEcole Centrale Nantes – LS2N, France
Joao MartinsUniversidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Russell McKennaTechnical University of Denmark, Denmark
Gonçalo MendesLUT School of Energy Systems, Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland
Alexander MicallefUniversity of Malta, Malta
Hiroyuki MoriMeiji University, Japan
Worawat NakawiroKing Mongkut’s Institute of Technology, Thailand
Nando OchoaUniversity of Melbourne, Australia
Mario OleskoviczUniversity of São Paulo, Brazil
Sanjeevikumar PadmanabanAalborg University, Denmark
Mathaios PanteliUniversity of Manchester, UK
Alessandra ParisioUniversity of Manchester, UK
Edoardo PattiPolitecnico di Torino, Italy
Hector PulgarUniversity of Tennessee Knoxville, USA
Sarah RönnbergLuleå University of Technology, Sweden
Jacqueline ScherpenUniversiteit Groningen, Netherlands
Pierluigi SianoUniversity of Salerno, Italy
Alex StefanovTU Delft, Netherlands
Thomas StrasserAustrian Institute of Technology, Austrian
Kai StrunzTU Berlin, Germany
Konstantin SuslovIrkutsk National Research Technical University, Russia
Zita ValePolytechnic of Porto, Portugal
Laila ZemīteRiga Technical University, Latvia