Technical program committee

NameAffiliationCountry
Farrokh Aminifar‬University of TehranIran
Mohammad AminNorwegian University of Science and TechnologyNorway
Elvisa BećirovićPublic Power Utility ElektroprivredaBosnia and Herzegovina
Marc CarboneNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)US
Tomislav CapuderUniversity of ZagrebCroatia
Raphael CaireUniversity of Grenoble AlpesFrance
Jochen CremerTechnical University of DelftNetherlands
Jose Luis Domínguez-GarcíaCatalonia Institute for Energy Research (IREC)Spain
Boris DumnićUniversity of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical SciencesSerbia
‪Izudin Džafić‬University of SarajevoBosnia and Herzegovina
Vincent EsbelinDatasent LtdBelgium
Damian FlynnUniversity College DublinIreland
John FradleyGeneral ElectricUK
Ignacio Hernando GilESTIA Institute of TechnologyFrance
Mehdi Ghazavi DozeinUniversity of MelbourneAustralia
Andrej GubinaUniversity of LjubljanaSlovenia
Oriol Gomis-BellmuntUniversitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC)Spain
Miguel HelenoLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL)US
Ali HooshyarUniversity of TorontoCanada
Bri-Mathias HodgeNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)US
Andrew KeaneUniversity College DublinIreland
Rick Wallace KenyonNational Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)US
Dina KhastievaVattenfallSweden
Behnam KhakiNational GridUS
Mariusz KłosWarsaw University of TechnologyPoland
Panos KotsampopoulosNational Technical University of AthensGreece
Mazaher KarimiUniversity of VaasaFinland
Ananya KuriSiemens AGGermany
Ioannis LestasUniversity of CambridgeUK
Tuan LeChalmers University of TechnologySweden
Ryan MayIntwine ConnectUS
Michael MurphyMunster Technological UniversityIreland
Marija MarkovicUniversity of Colorado BoulderUS
Srijib MukherjeeOak Ridge National Laboratory (ONL)US
Pierluigi MancarellaUniversity of MelbourneAustralia
Lars NordströmKTH Royal Institute of TechnologySweden
Aydogan OzdemirIstanbul Technical UniversityTurkey
Mathaios PanteliUniversity of CyprusCyprus
Mario PaoloneEPFL (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne)Switzerland
Panagiotis PapadopoulosUniversity of StrathclydeUK
Vedran PericTechnical University of MunichGermany
Robin PreeceUniversity of ManchesterUK
Jo Ann RanolaElectric Power Research Institute (EPRI)US
Desire RasolomampiononaWarsaw University of TechnologyPoland
Mehdi SavaghebiUniversity of Southern DenmarkDenmark
Janne SeppänenFingrid and Aalto University, FinlandFinland
Qobad ShafieeUniversity of KurdistanIran
Damir ŠljivacUniversity of OsijekCroatia
Jonathan SnodgrassTexas A&M UniversityUSA
Thomas StrasserAustrian Institute of TechnologyAustria
Izabela StefaniSchneider Electric DMS NSSerbia
Luka StrezoskiUniversity of Novi Sad, Faculty of Technical SciencesSerbia
Vladimir TerzijaSkolkovo Institute of Science and TechnologyRussia
Lucian TomaPolitehnica” of BucharestRomania
Constantine VournasNational Technical University of AthensGreece
Neville WatsonUniversity of CanterburyNew Zealand
Wei WeiTsinghua UniversityChina
Meng YueBrookhaven National Laboratory (BNL)US